Participant Organisations and Groups

Home > Information about National ICT Careers Week > Participant Organisations and Groups


Participating Organisations

Participating organisations are asked to update their events and activities. Responses will be collated into state and territory lists of activities for reference by students, parents, teachers and journalists.

If your organisation has participated in the past years, we encourage your organisation to re-register for this year's careers week.

EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

The Australian National University

Australian Technical and Management College (ATMC)

Bond University - School of Information Technology

Box Hill Institute

Broome Senior High School

Canberra Institute of Technology

Chisholm Institute

Charles Stuart University IT Masters

Central Queensland University

Curtin University

Deakin University, School of Information Systems

Edith Cowan University

Flinders University, School of Computer Science, Engineering and Mathematics

Griffith University School of Information & Communication Technology

James Cook University

Kangan Institute

La Trobe University

Monash University, Faculty of Information Technology

RMIT -School of Computer Science and IT

Southern Cross University Women in Technology

Swinburne University of Technology

TAFE NSW - Northern Sydney Institute

TAFE NSW - Western Sydney Institute ICT Academy

University of Ballarat, Ballarat ICT Cluster

University of Canberra, Faculty of Info Science and Engineering

University of Queensland, School of IT and Electrical Engineering

University of Queensland BE (software) / BSc (maths) student

University of New South Wales

University of South Australia

University of Sydney (School of Information Technologies)

University of Tasmania

The University of Technology

The University of Western Sydney(School of Computing and Mathematics)

University of Wollongong

Victoria University

ICT INDUSTRY

Deparment of Finance and Deregulation

CompTIA

Computershare Technology Services

Conmed Linvatec Australia

Cognizant Technology Solutions Australia P/L

Accenture

Accuteque

Ballarat ICT Limited

Downs MicroSystems

Deloitte Australia

EOC Group

eCorner Pty Ltd

GeekGirl

GO3 Electronic & Entertainment Expo

Ipscape

Kinetic IT

Mindworx People Pty Ltd

Melbourne Careers Expo

National Careers and Employment Expo

Professional Pathways Australia

Prime Learning

Secure-Aware IP Solutions

Tata Consultancy Services

ThoughtWorks

Tripoint Corporation

Unisys Australia

ASSOCIATIONS

Digital Careers

Australian Computer Society (ACS)

Australian Information Industry Association (AIIA)

Australian Council of Deans of Information and Communications Technology (ACDICT)

ACS Foundation

ACEN

AITEC Corporate Education and Consulting

CAANSW careers advisors association of NSW

Department of State Development, Business & Innovation

Victorian Information Technology Teachers Association (VITTA)

Females in Information Technology and Telecommunications (FITT)

Graduate Consulting Group

ACS New South Wales Branch

ACS Victoria Branch

ACS Canberra Branch

ACS South Australia Branch

ACS Western Australia Branch

ACS Tasmania Branch

ACS Northern Territory Branch

ACS Queensland Branch

ACS Foundation WA Chapter

AIIA SA

Information Technology Contract and Recruitment Association (ITCRA)

Records Management Association of Australasia (RMAA)

Northern Territory Gov Dept of Corporate and Info Services

Young ICT Explorers